Diane Kruger:  German Movie Star's Collector's Nude Filmography

Sexy German-born star Diane Kruger is becoming quite the Hollywood favourite these days and luckily she has a very much European attitude to nudity. Even in the 2004 epic Troy, Ms. Kruger managed to air her hot boobs, perky nipples and peachy ass. Enjoy this hot nude video clip!


Name:  Diane Kruger
Real name: Diane Heidkrueger
Birthday: July 15, 1976
Born:  Hildesheim, Germany
Measurements:  33-23-34

Click thumbs for larger screencaps from her movies
german celeb diane kruger nude german movie star diane kruger tits
sexy german star diane kruger nude breasts wet in waterhollywood star diane kruger perky nipples exposed through seethrough top sexy german celeb diane kruger

Bio: German-born movie star Diane Kruger has teased us with nude scenes so far in her short and fast blossoming acting career. She's shown us her cute butt, pert tits and nipples, but always left us wanting more. We'll be keeping a close watch and are hopeful we'll get it. It may take a European arthouse erotic piece to tempt Diane in to pushing the limits, or maybe a US Indie flick. Both were the type of movies Diane Kruger seemed to prefer before making big-time Hollywood flicks like Troy and National Treasure. After the bank balance is feeling full, let's hope it'll be back to the smaller movies for this Teutonic temptress.

Born Diane Heidkrueger, Kruger originally wanted to be a classical dancer and trained at the Royal Ballet in London. But an injury ended her dream and she returned to Germany, where she began modelling under her real name. At the age of just 15, her stunning looks saw her become a finalist in Elite's 1992 Look Of The Year competition. It was the start of quite a career, seeing her grace the covers of magazines like Elle and Vogue. But Diane wanted more and on the advise of cult film director Luc Besson, she moved to Paris and enrolled in the Ecole Florent acting school, where she topped her class in 2002. She made a cinema debut that same year, opposite Dennis Hopper and Christopher Lambert, in the Indie flick The Piano Player (aka The Target). Hot on the tail of that, she grabbed a bigger role in the French movie Mon Idole, which was directed by and co-starred her now real-life husband Guillaume Canet. The call from Hollywood came soon after, and saw her take lead roles in movies like Wicker Park and the historical blockbuster Troy. Fellow German director Wolfgang Petersen had Diane gain 15 lbs in weight to play the legendary beauty Helen of Troy, since he wanted her to look 'rounder'. It wasn't a bad suggestion. Her sweet butt certainly looked peachy fine in the movie's nude scene ... especially in slow-mo!

Movie Nude Scenes:  Troy, Inhale, Mon Idole (aka Whatever You Say), Age of Ignorance and The Piano Player (aka The Target)

Filmography:  Within the Whirlwind, Goodbye Bafana, Copying Beethoven, Les Brigades du Tigre, Frankie, Joyeux NoŽl,National Treasure, Narco, Wicker Park, Troy, Michel Vaillant, Ni pour, ni contre (bien au contraire), Mon Idole (aka Whatever You Say), The Piano Player (aka The Target), Duelles (TV)

Keep A Nudity Watch On German Movie Star Diane Kruger At Mr. Skin





exploited fame


Nude Celebs And StarsMost Wanted Nude Home


© Most Wanted Nude, 2006/13